2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National – 2021

Welcome to our competition. APS Approval 2021/23

Competition now concluded - 2nd National Exhibition
// Action for CLUBS

Results for competitions in 2nd National Exhibition

There were 48 entries that gained our highest award(s).

The Clock
Stephane Thomas – APS Gold medal
Open Colour

Dancing in the Rain
David Hein – APS Gold medal
Open Monochrome

Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian
Ian Marriner – APS Gold medal
Nature

The Copper Tree
Martin Riley – APS Gold medal
Landscape/Seascape

Red ballet 176
Yiu Wah Wong – APS Silver Medal
Open Colour

Seoul’s Spaceship
Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal
Open Monochrome

Let’s go for a ride mum
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Silver Medal
Nature

Seceda Moods
Chris Kirby – APS Silver Medal
Landscape/Seascape

The dog walker
Alan Bevan – APS Bronze medal
Open Colour

Patterned Helix
Jeanette Scales – APS Bronze medal
Open Monochrome

Young Sea Eagle
Greg McMillan – APS Bronze medal
Nature

Storm Waves
Ian Marriner – APS Bronze medal
Landscape/Seascape

Barry Feldman Just one more surf
Barry Feldman – APS Merit
Open Colour

Mother and Son
Amanda Luker – APS Merit
Open Colour

Contemporary Structure
Jeanette Scales – APS Merit
Open Colour

IntoThe Mist
Rita England – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Caught In A Snowstorm
Roz Zito – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Man And The Moon
Roger Lancaster – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Grab and Glide
Greg McMillan – APS Merit
Nature

Catch of the day
Colin Haigh – APS Merit
Nature

Preening
Christine Rowland – APS Merit
Nature

Vanessa Kershawi Butterfly
Christine Rowland – APS Merit
Nature

Bay of Fires
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Uluru magic sunrise
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Mt Bromo
Terry Gooley – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Spice Clock
Rita England – EPC Merit
Open Colour

“Pondalowie Headland”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Autumn mist
Alan Bevan – EPC Merit
Open Colour

By the neck jpg
Allan Rose – EPC Merit
Open Colour

All Ears.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Shades Of Ochre.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Feeding Nuts
Roger Lancaster – EPC Merit
Open Colour

One Tree
Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Crossing the creek in the morning
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

“Morning Flight”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Tranquillo
Stephane Thomas – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Sea Eagle Fish Catch
Peter John O’Brien – EPC Merit
Nature

Wattlebird
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Nature

Golden Lion
Roz Zito – EPC Merit
Nature

Feeding My Mate.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Nature

Connected
Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit
Nature

“Thunder on the Shore”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Mungo Sunset
Terry Gooley – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

The nature mirror
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Golden Light.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

It’s A Slow Flow.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Petrel Cove
Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Dolomite Peaks
Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

by David Rowlands, November 9, 2021

Results Delay

Hello, the results were meant to be out on the 7th of November, however we are in the final stages of determining awards and hope to have them out this week.

by David Rowlands, November 8, 2021

Paypal fixed

Hi Everyone,

The issues with paypal have been resolved and it is available as a payment option. We apologise for the inconvenience.

by David Rowlands, September 27, 2021

The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry!

The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry! You can enter here

by David Rowlands, August 19, 2021

Entries are open

The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is open for entries.

by David Rowlands, August 3, 2021

Edwardstown Catalogue

Hello,

The production of the printed catalogue for the Edwardstown Photography Club National 2020 has been delayed due to COVID 19. The digital catalogue is of course online. Awards and medals will be sent out shortly.

by David Rowlands, May 26, 2020

Results for competitions in 1st National Exhibition APS 2020-04

There were 59 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Glencoe from Ralston Memorial
Christine Rowland – APS Gold medal
Open Colour

Larger Than Life
Jeanette Scales – APS Gold medal
Open Monochrome

Langur Creche
Margot Hughes – APS Gold medal
Nature

The Arch
Rita England – APS Gold medal
Landscape/Seascape

Devine Light
Jon Burton – APS Silver Medal
Open Colour

Wistful
Peter John O’Brien – APS Silver Medal
Open Monochrome

Supper Time
Julie Deer – APS Silver Medal
Nature

Lake Hinds WA
Rob Cox – APS Silver Medal
Landscape/Seascape

Tree in snow
Jill Hancock – APS Bronze medal
Open Colour

Spice Alley
Nilmini De Silva – APS Bronze medal
Open Monochrome

One in Every Crowd
Rob Cox – APS Bronze medal
Nature

Falls
Jim Kasif – APS Bronze medal
Landscape/Seascape

I am Still in Control
Peter John O’Brien – APS Merit
Open Colour

Sadhu Man
Margot Hughes – APS Merit
Open Colour

Golden Double Helix
Jeanette Scales – APS Merit
Open Colour

In For a Rough Ride
Peter Cheung – APS Merit
Open Colour

Puffin flying
Rob Brear – APS Merit
Open Colour

Waiting Game
Richard Li – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Ice Ship
Rita England – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Silent Sentinels
Leanne Alessi – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

LA Skyline
Cynthia Henley-Smith – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Old Relected In New
Peter Cheung – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Dragonfly for Lunch
David Henderson – APS Merit
Nature

The Emergence
Margot Hughes – APS Merit
Nature

First Light
Peter Roupas – APS Merit
Nature

Exhale
Jim Kasif – APS Merit
Nature

Unlucky
Rob Brear – APS Merit
Nature

Glow
Linda Brown – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Unfurling Wave
Chris Kirby – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Patagonia
Margot Hughes – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

On The_Edge
Neville Thorogood – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Solitude Standing
Peter Cheung – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Mangrove Tree
Linda Brown – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Raining On The Rock
Robert Armitage – EPC Merit
Open Colour

The Music Man
Sally Barnes – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Urban Chasm
Greg Tungate – EPC Merit
Open Colour

The Wedding Guise
Lindy Fullarton – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Riding though
Helen Warnod – EPC Merit
Open Colour

The Bookworm
Grahame Smith – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Sunset Windmill
Aldo Trissi – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Hutt Lagoon WA
Rob Cox – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Lunch for my Baby
Maria Brear – EPC Merit
Open Colour

The clown
Vicky Guo Mei Zhou – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Moody Bay
Greg Tungate – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Spiral Architect
Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Parakanui Falls mono
Cora Lea – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Phone call
Helen Warnod – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Face Painting Fun
Nilmini De Silva – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Are they here
Nadia Trevan – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Risen
Jon Burton – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Awaiting Dawn
Ross Pollock – EPC Merit
Nature

Make Room For Landing
Cora Lea – EPC Merit
Nature

Respite in DIsko Bay
David Munro – EPC Merit
Nature

Water Skimming
Peter van Acquoy – EPC Merit
Nature

Great set of teeth
Emma Fleetwood – EPC Merit
Nature

Cascades
Greg Tungate – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

The Cascades
Jill Hardcastle – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Winddrift 4 Nambung
Rob Cox – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Bow Lake
Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

by David Rowlands, March 3, 2020

Competitions in 1st EPC Exhibition have now closed.

Competitions in 1st EPC Exhibition will close Friday, 14th February 2020, 11:00 PM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • Open Colour
  • Open Monochrome
  • Nature
  • Landscape/Seascape

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, February 12, 2020