There were 48 entries that gained our highest award(s).

The Clock
Stephane Thomas – APS Gold medal
Open Colour

Dancing in the Rain
David Hein – APS Gold medal
Open Monochrome

Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian
Ian Marriner – APS Gold medal
Nature

The Copper Tree
Martin Riley – APS Gold medal
Landscape/Seascape

Red ballet 176
Yiu Wah Wong – APS Silver Medal
Open Colour

Seoul’s Spaceship
Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal
Open Monochrome

Let’s go for a ride mum
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Silver Medal
Nature

Seceda Moods
Chris Kirby – APS Silver Medal
Landscape/Seascape

The dog walker
Alan Bevan – APS Bronze medal
Open Colour

Patterned Helix
Jeanette Scales – APS Bronze medal
Open Monochrome

Young Sea Eagle
Greg McMillan – APS Bronze medal
Nature

Storm Waves
Ian Marriner – APS Bronze medal
Landscape/Seascape

Barry Feldman Just one more surf
Barry Feldman – APS Merit
Open Colour

Mother and Son
Amanda Luker – APS Merit
Open Colour

Contemporary Structure
Jeanette Scales – APS Merit
Open Colour

IntoThe Mist
Rita England – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Caught In A Snowstorm
Roz Zito – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Man And The Moon
Roger Lancaster – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

Grab and Glide
Greg McMillan – APS Merit
Nature

Catch of the day
Colin Haigh – APS Merit
Nature

Preening
Christine Rowland – APS Merit
Nature

Vanessa Kershawi Butterfly
Christine Rowland – APS Merit
Nature

Bay of Fires
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Uluru magic sunrise
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Mt Bromo
Terry Gooley – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Spice Clock
Rita England – EPC Merit
Open Colour

“Pondalowie Headland”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Autumn mist
Alan Bevan – EPC Merit
Open Colour

By the neck jpg
Allan Rose – EPC Merit
Open Colour

All Ears.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Shades Of Ochre.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Feeding Nuts
Roger Lancaster – EPC Merit
Open Colour

One Tree
Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit
Open Colour

Crossing the creek in the morning
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

“Morning Flight”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Tranquillo
Stephane Thomas – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

Sea Eagle Fish Catch
Peter John O’Brien – EPC Merit
Nature

Wattlebird
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Nature

Golden Lion
Roz Zito – EPC Merit
Nature

Feeding My Mate.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Nature

Connected
Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit
Nature

“Thunder on the Shore”
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Mungo Sunset
Terry Gooley – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

The nature mirror
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Golden Light.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

It’s A Slow Flow.jpg
Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Petrel Cove
Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

Dolomite Peaks
Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape