There were 48 entries that gained our highest award(s).
The Clock Stephane Thomas – APS Gold medal Open Colour
|
Dancing in the Rain David Hein – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome
|
Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian Ian Marriner – APS Gold medal Nature
|
The Copper Tree Martin Riley – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Red ballet 176 Yiu Wah Wong – APS Silver Medal Open Colour
|
Seoul’s Spaceship Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome
|
Let’s go for a ride mum Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Silver Medal Nature
|
Seceda Moods Chris Kirby – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape
|
The dog walker Alan Bevan – APS Bronze medal Open Colour
|
Patterned Helix Jeanette Scales – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome
|
Young Sea Eagle Greg McMillan – APS Bronze medal Nature
|
Storm Waves Ian Marriner – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Barry Feldman Just one more surf Barry Feldman – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Mother and Son Amanda Luker – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Contemporary Structure Jeanette Scales – APS Merit Open Colour
|
IntoThe Mist Rita England – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Caught In A Snowstorm Roz Zito – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Man And The Moon Roger Lancaster – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Grab and Glide Greg McMillan – APS Merit Nature
|
Catch of the day Colin Haigh – APS Merit Nature
|
Preening Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Vanessa Kershawi Butterfly Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Bay of Fires Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Uluru magic sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mt Bromo Terry Gooley – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Spice Clock Rita England – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
“Pondalowie Headland” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Autumn mist Alan Bevan – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
By the neck jpg Allan Rose – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
All Ears.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Shades Of Ochre.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Feeding Nuts Roger Lancaster – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
One Tree Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Crossing the creek in the morning Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
“Morning Flight” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Tranquillo Stephane Thomas – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Sea Eagle Fish Catch Peter John O’Brien – EPC Merit Nature
|
Wattlebird Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Nature
|
Golden Lion Roz Zito – EPC Merit Nature
|
Feeding My Mate.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Nature
|
Connected Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Nature
|
“Thunder on the Shore” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mungo Sunset Terry Gooley – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
The nature mirror Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Golden Light.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
It’s A Slow Flow.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Petrel Cove Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Dolomite Peaks Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|