Results for competitions in 2nd National Exhibition
There were 48 entries that gained our highest award(s).
The Clock Stephane Thomas – APS Gold medal Open Colour
|
Dancing in the Rain David Hein – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome
|
Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian Ian Marriner – APS Gold medal Nature
|
The Copper Tree Martin Riley – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Red ballet 176 Yiu Wah Wong – APS Silver Medal Open Colour
|
Seoul’s Spaceship Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome
|
Let’s go for a ride mum Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Silver Medal Nature
|
Seceda Moods Chris Kirby – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape
|
The dog walker Alan Bevan – APS Bronze medal Open Colour
|
Patterned Helix Jeanette Scales – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome
|
Young Sea Eagle Greg McMillan – APS Bronze medal Nature
|
Storm Waves Ian Marriner – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Barry Feldman Just one more surf Barry Feldman – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Mother and Son Amanda Luker – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Contemporary Structure Jeanette Scales – APS Merit Open Colour
|
IntoThe Mist Rita England – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Caught In A Snowstorm Roz Zito – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Man And The Moon Roger Lancaster – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Grab and Glide Greg McMillan – APS Merit Nature
|
Catch of the day Colin Haigh – APS Merit Nature
|
Preening Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Vanessa Kershawi Butterfly Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Bay of Fires Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Uluru magic sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mt Bromo Terry Gooley – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Spice Clock Rita England – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
“Pondalowie Headland” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Autumn mist Alan Bevan – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
By the neck jpg Allan Rose – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
All Ears.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Shades Of Ochre.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Feeding Nuts Roger Lancaster – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
One Tree Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Crossing the creek in the morning Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
“Morning Flight” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Tranquillo Stephane Thomas – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Sea Eagle Fish Catch Peter John O’Brien – EPC Merit Nature
|
Wattlebird Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Nature
|
Golden Lion Roz Zito – EPC Merit Nature
|
Feeding My Mate.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Nature
|
Connected Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Nature
|
“Thunder on the Shore” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mungo Sunset Terry Gooley – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
The nature mirror Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Golden Light.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
It’s A Slow Flow.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Petrel Cove Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Dolomite Peaks Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
by David Rowlands, November 9, 2021
Results Delay
Hello, the results were meant to be out on the 7th of November, however we are in the final stages of determining awards and hope to have them out this week.
by David Rowlands, November 8, 2021
Paypal fixed
Hi Everyone,
The issues with paypal have been resolved and it is available as a payment option. We apologise for the inconvenience.
by David Rowlands, September 27, 2021
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry!
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry! You can enter here
by David Rowlands, August 19, 2021
Entries are open
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is open for entries.
by David Rowlands, August 3, 2021
Edwardstown Catalogue
Hello,
The production of the printed catalogue for the Edwardstown Photography Club National 2020 has been delayed due to COVID 19. The digital catalogue is of course online. Awards and medals will be sent out shortly.
by David Rowlands, May 26, 2020
Results for competitions in 1st National Exhibition APS 2020-04
There were 59 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Glencoe from Ralston Memorial Christine Rowland – APS Gold medal Open Colour |
Larger Than Life Jeanette Scales – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome |
Langur Creche Margot Hughes – APS Gold medal Nature |
The Arch Rita England – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape |
Devine Light Jon Burton – APS Silver Medal Open Colour |
Wistful Peter John O’Brien – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome |
Supper Time Julie Deer – APS Silver Medal Nature |
Lake Hinds WA Rob Cox – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape |
Tree in snow Jill Hancock – APS Bronze medal Open Colour |
Spice Alley Nilmini De Silva – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome |
One in Every Crowd Rob Cox – APS Bronze medal Nature |
Falls Jim Kasif – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape |
I am Still in Control Peter John O’Brien – APS Merit Open Colour |
Sadhu Man Margot Hughes – APS Merit Open Colour |
Golden Double Helix Jeanette Scales – APS Merit Open Colour |
In For a Rough Ride Peter Cheung – APS Merit Open Colour |
Puffin flying Rob Brear – APS Merit Open Colour |
Waiting Game Richard Li – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Ice Ship Rita England – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Silent Sentinels Leanne Alessi – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
LA Skyline Cynthia Henley-Smith – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Old Relected In New Peter Cheung – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Dragonfly for Lunch David Henderson – APS Merit Nature |
The Emergence Margot Hughes – APS Merit Nature |
First Light Peter Roupas – APS Merit Nature |
Exhale Jim Kasif – APS Merit Nature |
Unlucky Rob Brear – APS Merit Nature |
Glow Linda Brown – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Unfurling Wave Chris Kirby – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Patagonia Margot Hughes – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
On The_Edge Neville Thorogood – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Solitude Standing Peter Cheung – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Mangrove Tree Linda Brown – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Raining On The Rock Robert Armitage – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Music Man Sally Barnes – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Urban Chasm Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Wedding Guise Lindy Fullarton – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Riding though Helen Warnod – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Bookworm Grahame Smith – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Sunset Windmill Aldo Trissi – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Hutt Lagoon WA Rob Cox – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Lunch for my Baby Maria Brear – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The clown Vicky Guo Mei Zhou – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Moody Bay Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Spiral Architect Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Parakanui Falls mono Cora Lea – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Phone call Helen Warnod – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Face Painting Fun Nilmini De Silva – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Are they here Nadia Trevan – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Risen Jon Burton – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Awaiting Dawn Ross Pollock – EPC Merit Nature |
Make Room For Landing Cora Lea – EPC Merit Nature |
Respite in DIsko Bay David Munro – EPC Merit Nature |
Water Skimming Peter van Acquoy – EPC Merit Nature |
Great set of teeth Emma Fleetwood – EPC Merit Nature |
Cascades Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
The Cascades Jill Hardcastle – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Winddrift 4 Nambung Rob Cox – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Bow Lake Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
by David Rowlands, March 3, 2020