5th Edwardstown Photography Club National – APS APPROVAL 2024/10
Competition now closed. click here to review /pay fees for 5th Edwardstown National
// Action for CLUBS

Results for competitions in 3rd National Exhibition

There were 112 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Happy Spotted Porcupine Fish
Trevor Cotterill – APS Gold medal
Open Colour

 

We Belong
Rochelle James – APS Gold medal
Open Monochrome

 

Flying Fox getting a drink
William Shields – APS Gold medal
Nature

 

Morning Delight
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Gold medal
Landscape/Seascape

 

Balcony
Paul Pegler – APS Gold medal
Built Environment

 

Love my Job
Christine Rowland – APS Gold medal
People

 

Hawk feeding on its prey
Stuart Campbell – APS Silver Medal
Open Colour

 

Building Abstract
Julie Deer – APS Silver Medal
Open Monochrome

 

Tiyani Cub
Carol Barry – APS Silver Medal
Nature

 

Viscera
Rob Cox – APS Silver Medal
Landscape/Seascape

 

Underneath the Arches
Philip Hardy – APS Silver Medal
Built Environment

 

Our Music
Jennifer Carrigan – APS Silver Medal
People

 

Fluffy Phyllodesmium – Night Dive
Trevor Cotterill – APS Bronze medal
Open Colour

 

Vintage inspiration
Rochelle James – APS Bronze medal
Open Monochrome

 

Multilegged mum
Margarita Grebennikov – APS Bronze medal
Nature

 

Wedge Pond Reflection
Alan Boyd – APS Bronze medal
Landscape/Seascape

 

Murtoa Stick Shed
Peter Phillips – APS Bronze medal
Built Environment

 

Morning at the Ghat Varanasi
Jane Borg – APS Bronze medal
People

 

Monster Swells
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Opera House Steps
Rosie Steggles – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Snow blasted tree
Jill Hancock – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Yellow Birds
Carol Barry – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Another Dazzle
Carol Barry – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Full throttle to the finish jpg
Stuart Campbell – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Escape…
Michael Lewy – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Up Close
Robert Beattie – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Fresh Juicy Tree Frog
Phillip Keath – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Doorways To Sunrise
Alan Boyd – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Horse Muster
Alan Boyd – APS Merit
Open Colour

 

Sail
Richard Li – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Vulture Alert
Carol Barry – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

 

The Chase Is On
Peter Cheung – APS Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Heavy Breathing – bennetti
Trevor Cotterill – APS Merit
Nature

 

Don’t Even Think about It
Peter Phillips – APS Merit
Nature

 

Protecting Mum
Ivan Glaser – APS Merit
Nature

 

Big Horn Sheep Call
David Mercieca – APS Merit
Nature

 

Safety in Numbers
Julie Kermode – APS Merit
Nature

 

Forest Kingfisher with dinner
Allan Rose – APS Merit
Nature

 

In a Trance Barking Owl
Phillip Keath – APS Merit
Nature

 

The Power of Water
Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Alien Landscape
David Munro – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Hands down
David Munro – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Rushing In
Peter Cheung – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Lake Eyre Abstract Mounds
Alan Boyd – APS Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Tin City 1
Polly Fenton – APS Merit
Built Environment

 

MilangJetty
Robert Armitage – APS Merit
Built Environment

 

Collonade
Philip Hardy – APS Merit
Built Environment

 

Pinball Wizard
Robert Armitage – APS Merit
Built Environment

 

A family outing
Jill Hancock – APS Merit
People

 

Wavy Sand
Jane Borg – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

A nice slice
Peter Baxter – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Spinebill
Philip Hardy – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Purple Fly
Philip Hardy – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Lotus Flower
William Shields – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Low flying hornet
Paul Mackay – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Going Up
Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Ouch
Robert Beattie – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Bee Eaters Dinner
Phillip Keath – EPC Merit
Open Colour

 

Wagon Driver
Jane Borg – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Breakwall Bomb
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Despair
Richard Li – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Dove lake
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Prospector
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Chameleon
Carol Barry – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Dimensions
Peter Cheung – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Honey Eater on a branch
William Shields – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Helix
Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Grandfather
Rochelle James – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Vince
Julie Kermode – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Soulful
Terry Gooley – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Bryggen At Night
Alan Boyd – EPC Merit
Open Monochrome

 

Daily life of Zebras
Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Who is Having Seafood Tonight?
Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Seafood Osprey at South Ballina
Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Jellyfish
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Nature

 

In the Light of the Moon
Annette Kirby – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Emotion
Carol Barry – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Got It
Carol Barry – EPC Merit
Nature

 

The Fish Thief
Philip Hardy – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Mating Terns
Jennifer Carrigan – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Elegance
Alan Bevan – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Kestrel with lunch
Angela Gregory – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Lunch
Kym Houston – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Pelican with Fishes
William Shields – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Flying Fox Licking its Fur
William Shields – EPC Merit
Nature

 

It Takes Two
Diane Foley – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Wedgetail feeding
Julie Kermode – EPC Merit
Nature

 

Guide Falls Beauty
Diane Foley – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Rocky Outcrop
Ross Eddington – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Storm Cloud
Vicki Johnson – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Farewell spit dunes
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Fish Hole
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Tempest beauty
Barry Feldman – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Feeders
David Munro – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Howl
Rob Cox – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Doo Lough Ireland
Paul Mackay – EPC Merit
Landscape/Seascape

 

Hawa Mahal the Palace of the Winds
Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit
Built Environment

 

Sunlit Taj Mahal
Jill Hancock – EPC Merit
Built Environment

 

Halls of power
Peter Baxter – EPC Merit
Built Environment

 

Sugar Mill
Angela Gregory – EPC Merit
Built Environment

 

Convict constructed granary
Paul Mackay – EPC Merit
Built Environment

 

Soldiers
Jennifer Carrigan – EPC Merit
People

 

Spoiled
Paul Pegler – EPC Merit
People

 

Zimbabwe Selfie
Peter Phillips – EPC Merit
People

 

Death Stare
Philip Hardy – EPC Merit
People

 

Musicians
Peter Cheung – EPC Merit
People

 

Skip The Rope, Jack
Peter Cheung – EPC Merit
People

 

Rodeo Spectacle
Angela Gregory – EPC Merit
People

 

Dad waiting with the kids for Mum
William Shields – EPC Merit
People

 

You Go Your Way Ill Go Mine
Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit
People

 

Going Through The Paces
Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit
People

 

Basket making
Mariella LACROIX – EPC Merit
People

 

by Peter Phillips, October 23, 2022