Results for competitions in 4th National Competition
There were 18 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Sahara Breakdown Philip Hardy – APS Gold medal Open Colour |
Wing walkers Phil Whiteman – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome |
Dinner Janine Waters – APS Gold medal Nature |
Concentration Michael Lewy – APS Gold medal People |
Blues Stuart Cox – APS Gold medal Built Environment |
Rocks at Tantangara Michael Egan – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape |
On Watch Peter Ryan – APS Silver Medal Open Colour |
8 Seconds Michael Egan – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome |
Red Kites in South Wales Ian Patterson – APS Silver Medal Nature |
Number 38 in the Lead Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal People |
Australia 108 building Robert Schirato – APS Silver Medal Built Environment |
Bombo Rocks Diane Foley – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape |
Parting Company Lindsay Muirhead – APS Bronze medal Open Colour |
Come In Lisa Everett – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome |
Three’s a crowd Peter Ryan – APS Bronze medal Nature |
Girl power Sally Barnes – APS Bronze medal People |
St Kilda Pier David Mercieca – APS Bronze medal Built Environment |
The Bastion David Mercieca – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape |
by Colin Woods, August 5, 2023
Results for competitions in 3rd National Exhibition
There were 112 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Happy Spotted Porcupine Fish Trevor Cotterill – APS Gold medal Open Colour
|
We Belong Rochelle James – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome
|
Flying Fox getting a drink William Shields – APS Gold medal Nature
|
Morning Delight Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Balcony Paul Pegler – APS Gold medal Built Environment
|
Love my Job Christine Rowland – APS Gold medal People
|
Hawk feeding on its prey Stuart Campbell – APS Silver Medal Open Colour
|
Building Abstract Julie Deer – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome
|
Tiyani Cub Carol Barry – APS Silver Medal Nature
|
Viscera Rob Cox – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Underneath the Arches Philip Hardy – APS Silver Medal Built Environment
|
Our Music Jennifer Carrigan – APS Silver Medal People
|
Fluffy Phyllodesmium – Night Dive Trevor Cotterill – APS Bronze medal Open Colour
|
Vintage inspiration Rochelle James – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome
|
Multilegged mum Margarita Grebennikov – APS Bronze medal Nature
|
Wedge Pond Reflection Alan Boyd – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Murtoa Stick Shed Peter Phillips – APS Bronze medal Built Environment
|
Morning at the Ghat Varanasi Jane Borg – APS Bronze medal People
|
Monster Swells Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Opera House Steps Rosie Steggles – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Snow blasted tree Jill Hancock – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Yellow Birds Carol Barry – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Another Dazzle Carol Barry – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Full throttle to the finish jpg Stuart Campbell – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Escape… Michael Lewy – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Up Close Robert Beattie – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Fresh Juicy Tree Frog Phillip Keath – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Doorways To Sunrise Alan Boyd – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Horse Muster Alan Boyd – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Sail Richard Li – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Vulture Alert Carol Barry – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
The Chase Is On Peter Cheung – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Heavy Breathing – bennetti Trevor Cotterill – APS Merit Nature
|
Don’t Even Think about It Peter Phillips – APS Merit Nature
|
Protecting Mum Ivan Glaser – APS Merit Nature
|
Big Horn Sheep Call David Mercieca – APS Merit Nature
|
Safety in Numbers Julie Kermode – APS Merit Nature
|
Forest Kingfisher with dinner Allan Rose – APS Merit Nature
|
In a Trance Barking Owl Phillip Keath – APS Merit Nature
|
The Power of Water Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Alien Landscape David Munro – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Hands down David Munro – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Rushing In Peter Cheung – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Lake Eyre Abstract Mounds Alan Boyd – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Tin City 1 Polly Fenton – APS Merit Built Environment
|
MilangJetty Robert Armitage – APS Merit Built Environment
|
Collonade Philip Hardy – APS Merit Built Environment
|
Pinball Wizard Robert Armitage – APS Merit Built Environment
|
A family outing Jill Hancock – APS Merit People
|
Wavy Sand Jane Borg – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
A nice slice Peter Baxter – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Spinebill Philip Hardy – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Purple Fly Philip Hardy – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Lotus Flower William Shields – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Low flying hornet Paul Mackay – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Going Up Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Ouch Robert Beattie – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Bee Eaters Dinner Phillip Keath – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Wagon Driver Jane Borg – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Breakwall Bomb Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Despair Richard Li – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Dove lake Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Prospector Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Chameleon Carol Barry – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Dimensions Peter Cheung – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Honey Eater on a branch William Shields – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Helix Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Grandfather Rochelle James – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Vince Julie Kermode – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Soulful Terry Gooley – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Bryggen At Night Alan Boyd – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Daily life of Zebras Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Nature
|
Who is Having Seafood Tonight? Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit Nature
|
Seafood Osprey at South Ballina Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit Nature
|
Jellyfish Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Nature
|
In the Light of the Moon Annette Kirby – EPC Merit Nature
|
Emotion Carol Barry – EPC Merit Nature
|
Got It Carol Barry – EPC Merit Nature
|
The Fish Thief Philip Hardy – EPC Merit Nature
|
Mating Terns Jennifer Carrigan – EPC Merit Nature
|
Elegance Alan Bevan – EPC Merit Nature
|
Kestrel with lunch Angela Gregory – EPC Merit Nature
|
Lunch Kym Houston – EPC Merit Nature
|
Pelican with Fishes William Shields – EPC Merit Nature
|
Flying Fox Licking its Fur William Shields – EPC Merit Nature
|
It Takes Two Diane Foley – EPC Merit Nature
|
Wedgetail feeding Julie Kermode – EPC Merit Nature
|
Guide Falls Beauty Diane Foley – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Rocky Outcrop Ross Eddington – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Storm Cloud Vicki Johnson – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Farewell spit dunes Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Fish Hole Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Tempest beauty Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Feeders David Munro – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Howl Rob Cox – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Doo Lough Ireland Paul Mackay – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Hawa Mahal the Palace of the Winds Trevor Cotterill – EPC Merit Built Environment
|
Sunlit Taj Mahal Jill Hancock – EPC Merit Built Environment
|
Halls of power Peter Baxter – EPC Merit Built Environment
|
Sugar Mill Angela Gregory – EPC Merit Built Environment
|
Convict constructed granary Paul Mackay – EPC Merit Built Environment
|
Soldiers Jennifer Carrigan – EPC Merit People
|
Spoiled Paul Pegler – EPC Merit People
|
Zimbabwe Selfie Peter Phillips – EPC Merit People
|
Death Stare Philip Hardy – EPC Merit People
|
Musicians Peter Cheung – EPC Merit People
|
Skip The Rope, Jack Peter Cheung – EPC Merit People
|
Rodeo Spectacle Angela Gregory – EPC Merit People
|
Dad waiting with the kids for Mum William Shields – EPC Merit People
|
You Go Your Way Ill Go Mine Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit People
|
Going Through The Paces Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit People
|
Basket making Mariella LACROIX – EPC Merit People
|
by Peter Phillips, October 23, 2022
Results for competitions in 2nd National Exhibition
There were 48 entries that gained our highest award(s).
The Clock Stephane Thomas – APS Gold medal Open Colour
|
Dancing in the Rain David Hein – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome
|
Red Rock Cod hiding in Ascidian Ian Marriner – APS Gold medal Nature
|
The Copper Tree Martin Riley – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Red ballet 176 Yiu Wah Wong – APS Silver Medal Open Colour
|
Seoul’s Spaceship Peter Cheung – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome
|
Let’s go for a ride mum Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Silver Medal Nature
|
Seceda Moods Chris Kirby – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape
|
The dog walker Alan Bevan – APS Bronze medal Open Colour
|
Patterned Helix Jeanette Scales – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome
|
Young Sea Eagle Greg McMillan – APS Bronze medal Nature
|
Storm Waves Ian Marriner – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape
|
Barry Feldman Just one more surf Barry Feldman – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Mother and Son Amanda Luker – APS Merit Open Colour
|
Contemporary Structure Jeanette Scales – APS Merit Open Colour
|
IntoThe Mist Rita England – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Caught In A Snowstorm Roz Zito – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Man And The Moon Roger Lancaster – APS Merit Open Monochrome
|
Grab and Glide Greg McMillan – APS Merit Nature
|
Catch of the day Colin Haigh – APS Merit Nature
|
Preening Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Vanessa Kershawi Butterfly Christine Rowland – APS Merit Nature
|
Bay of Fires Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Uluru magic sunrise Trung Cang Nguyen – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mt Bromo Terry Gooley – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Spice Clock Rita England – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
“Pondalowie Headland” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Autumn mist Alan Bevan – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
By the neck jpg Allan Rose – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
All Ears.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Shades Of Ochre.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Feeding Nuts Roger Lancaster – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
One Tree Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Open Colour
|
Crossing the creek in the morning Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
“Morning Flight” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Tranquillo Stephane Thomas – EPC Merit Open Monochrome
|
Sea Eagle Fish Catch Peter John O’Brien – EPC Merit Nature
|
Wattlebird Barry Feldman – EPC Merit Nature
|
Golden Lion Roz Zito – EPC Merit Nature
|
Feeding My Mate.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Nature
|
Connected Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Nature
|
“Thunder on the Shore” Paul Pegler – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Mungo Sunset Terry Gooley – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
The nature mirror Trung Cang Nguyen – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Golden Light.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
It’s A Slow Flow.jpg Barbara Seidel – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Petrel Cove Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
Dolomite Peaks Vito Ricapito – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape
|
by David Rowlands, November 9, 2021
Results Delay
Hello, the results were meant to be out on the 7th of November, however we are in the final stages of determining awards and hope to have them out this week.
by David Rowlands, November 8, 2021
Paypal fixed
Hi Everyone,
The issues with paypal have been resolved and it is available as a payment option. We apologise for the inconvenience.
by David Rowlands, September 27, 2021
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry!
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is now ready for entry! You can enter here
by David Rowlands, August 19, 2021
Entries are open
The 2nd Edwardstown Photography Club National Exhibition is open for entries.
by David Rowlands, August 3, 2021
Edwardstown Catalogue
Hello,
The production of the printed catalogue for the Edwardstown Photography Club National 2020 has been delayed due to COVID 19. The digital catalogue is of course online. Awards and medals will be sent out shortly.
by David Rowlands, May 26, 2020
Results for competitions in 1st National Exhibition APS 2020-04
There were 59 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Glencoe from Ralston Memorial Christine Rowland – APS Gold medal Open Colour |
Larger Than Life Jeanette Scales – APS Gold medal Open Monochrome |
Langur Creche Margot Hughes – APS Gold medal Nature |
The Arch Rita England – APS Gold medal Landscape/Seascape |
Devine Light Jon Burton – APS Silver Medal Open Colour |
Wistful Peter John O’Brien – APS Silver Medal Open Monochrome |
Supper Time Julie Deer – APS Silver Medal Nature |
Lake Hinds WA Rob Cox – APS Silver Medal Landscape/Seascape |
Tree in snow Jill Hancock – APS Bronze medal Open Colour |
Spice Alley Nilmini De Silva – APS Bronze medal Open Monochrome |
One in Every Crowd Rob Cox – APS Bronze medal Nature |
Falls Jim Kasif – APS Bronze medal Landscape/Seascape |
I am Still in Control Peter John O’Brien – APS Merit Open Colour |
Sadhu Man Margot Hughes – APS Merit Open Colour |
Golden Double Helix Jeanette Scales – APS Merit Open Colour |
In For a Rough Ride Peter Cheung – APS Merit Open Colour |
Puffin flying Rob Brear – APS Merit Open Colour |
Waiting Game Richard Li – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Ice Ship Rita England – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Silent Sentinels Leanne Alessi – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
LA Skyline Cynthia Henley-Smith – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Old Relected In New Peter Cheung – APS Merit Open Monochrome |
Dragonfly for Lunch David Henderson – APS Merit Nature |
The Emergence Margot Hughes – APS Merit Nature |
First Light Peter Roupas – APS Merit Nature |
Exhale Jim Kasif – APS Merit Nature |
Unlucky Rob Brear – APS Merit Nature |
Glow Linda Brown – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Unfurling Wave Chris Kirby – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Patagonia Margot Hughes – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
On The_Edge Neville Thorogood – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Solitude Standing Peter Cheung – APS Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Mangrove Tree Linda Brown – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Raining On The Rock Robert Armitage – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Music Man Sally Barnes – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Urban Chasm Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Wedding Guise Lindy Fullarton – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Riding though Helen Warnod – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The Bookworm Grahame Smith – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Sunset Windmill Aldo Trissi – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Hutt Lagoon WA Rob Cox – EPC Merit Open Colour |
Lunch for my Baby Maria Brear – EPC Merit Open Colour |
The clown Vicky Guo Mei Zhou – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Moody Bay Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Spiral Architect Jeanette Scales – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Parakanui Falls mono Cora Lea – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Phone call Helen Warnod – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Face Painting Fun Nilmini De Silva – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Are they here Nadia Trevan – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Risen Jon Burton – EPC Merit Open Monochrome |
Awaiting Dawn Ross Pollock – EPC Merit Nature |
Make Room For Landing Cora Lea – EPC Merit Nature |
Respite in DIsko Bay David Munro – EPC Merit Nature |
Water Skimming Peter van Acquoy – EPC Merit Nature |
Great set of teeth Emma Fleetwood – EPC Merit Nature |
Cascades Greg Tungate – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
The Cascades Jill Hardcastle – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Winddrift 4 Nambung Rob Cox – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
Bow Lake Annette Hollitt – EPC Merit Landscape/Seascape |
by David Rowlands, March 3, 2020
Competitions in 1st EPC Exhibition have now closed.
Competitions in 1st EPC Exhibition will close Friday, 14th February 2020, 11:00 PM.
Entries can be made in the following areas:
- Open Colour
- Open Monochrome
- Nature
- Landscape/Seascape
All members are encouraged to enter.